(Click above to return to site map.)

 

Submit requests by clicking an email address below.

 

District Governor

Roger L Weber (Judy)

Home Club - Sayner Star Lake
2616 Hwy 155
Sayner WI  54560
715-542-3367
chancesrlw@frontier.com

 

First Vice District Governor

Marla J Suckow (Mark)
Home Club - Mercer

PO Box 495
Mercer, WI  54547
Home-715-476-2959
Cell 715-904-1150

today_isa_present@hotmail.com

 

Second Vice District Governor

Greg G Krug (Patricia)

Home Club - Whittlesey

N4955 Ballpark Dr

Medford, WI  54451

715-748-4226

krug1@charter.net

 

Cabinet Secretary

Collett E Sorgel (David)

Home Club - Three Lakes

2528 Anders Rd #5

Three Lakes, WI  54562

715-516-1831

collettesorgel@onthunderlake.com

 

Cabinet Treasurer

Scott D Martin (Maureen)

Home Club - Tomahawk

417 E Lincoln St

Tomahawk, WI  54487

715.453.7341

27c2treasurer@charter.net

 

Immediate Past District Governor

Donald Pirk

Home Club - Hurley

11660N Perrero Rd

Iron Belt, WI  54536

715-561-9969

dpirk@hotmail.com

 

Affiliate District President (Lioness)

Deb E Folwarski (Dennis)

Home Club - Lake Tomahawk

8617 Camp 21 Rd

Lake Tomahawk, WI  54539

715-277-3445

bensnewhouse@frontiernet.net

District Governor's Calendar - 2013-2014

 

 

July

August

7/5-9 International Convention, Hamburg, Germany

7/14 C2 Senior Advisory Committee/Audit & Budget Committee/Convention Committee  Meetings

7/21-28 Youth Exchange Camp, Dundee

7/26-27 MD27 Council Meeting, Stevens Point

8/9-11 Leader Dogs For The Blind Tour, Rochester, MI

8/12 Region 1/Zone 1, Tomahawk

8/18 C2 District Cabinet Meeting

8/20 Conover

8/23 Lions Club International Tour

 

 

 

 

September

October

9/9 Lac du Flambeau

9/11 Sayner/Star Lake

9/19-21 USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum, Overland Park, KS

9/21 Tomahawk (Rhinelander, Gleason)

10/1 Catawba-Kennan (Merrill, Phillips, Prentice)

10/4-5 MD27 Council Meeting, Stevens Point

10/10 Lake Tomahawk Lioness (Lake Tomahawk, Manitowish Waters, Boulder Junction, St Germain, Sayner/Star Lake, Hurley, Presque Isle)

10/16 Rhinelander

10/17 Whittlesey (Gilman, Jump River, Rib Lake, Stetsonville, Medford)

10/20 C2 District Cabinet Meeting

10/21 Lake Tomahawk

10/22 Ashland (Bayfield, Washburn)

10/23 Iron River (South Shore, Washburn)

10/25-26 C1 District Convention, Wausau

 

 

 

 

November

December

11/1-2 B2 District Convention, Green Bay

11/6 Executive Committee (Long Range Planning)

11/8-9 B1 District Convention, Manitowoc

11/13 Eagle River

11/18 Glidden

12/8 Boulder Junction Christmas

12/10 Reserved

12/12 Reserved

12/11 Lake Tomahawk Lioness Christmas

12/14 Sayner Star Lake Christmas

12/16 Merrill Christmas

12/17 Reserved

12/19 Reserved

 

 

January

February

1/7 Reserved

1/9 Reserved

1/10-11 MD27 Council Meeting, Stevens Point

1/16 Reserved

1/17-18 A1 District Convention, Lake Geneva

1/19 C2 District Cabinet Meeting

1/21 Reserved

1/28 Reserved

 

2/4 Reserved

2/5 Joint Meeting - Sayner Star Lake, St Germain

2/6 Reserved

2/7-8 D2 District Convention, La Crosse

2/11 Reserved

2/13 Zone Meeting - Eagle River, Conover, Phelps, Three Lakes, Sugar Camp

2/18 Reserved

2/20 Manitowish Waters (Boulder Junction, Lac du Flambeau, Mercer, Presque Isle, Winchester)

2/21-22 A2 District Convention, Oconomowoc

2/26 Mellen Lioness

2/28-3/1 MD27 Council Meeting, Stevens Point

 

 

 

 

 

March

April

3/7-9 Communicate Like A Leader Seminar, Stevens Point

3/13 Hazelhurst

3/14-15 D1 District Convention, Middleton

3/19 Rhinelander

3/20 Medford, Whittlesey, Gilman, Rib Lake, Jump River

3/21-22 E2 District Convention, Eau Claire

3/24 Cable & Area (Barnes)

4/4-5 E1 District Convention Danbury

4/11 C2 District Cabinet Meeting

4/11-12 C2 District Convention, Lac du Flambeau

 

 

May

June

5/7 Lake Tomahawk Lioness

5/13 Park Falls, Fifield

5/15-17 MD27 State Convention, Kalahari, Wisconsin Dells

5/1517 MD27 Council Meeting, Kalahari, Wisconsin Dells

5/28 Medford

5/30-31 District Governor Elect School, Stevens Point & Rosholt

5/31 Rhinelander/Tomahawk

 

6/4 St Germain

6/7 2014-15 Budget Meeting @ 12:00 (Noon) @ Waters

6/7 Officer Training @ 9:00 am @ Waters

6/17 Manitowish Waters Lioness

6/21 Hurley Lioness

 

 

 

 

July

 

7/4-8 International Convention, Toronto, Canada